Tuesday, July 4th

Main arena (grass):

Second arena (all weather):
08.00 am National competition – class L two phases
02.15 pm National competition – class M two phases

 

*Subject to change

Third arena (all weather):
08.15 am National competition – class L progressive on time
02.30 pm National competition – class M progressive on time

*Subject to change

Wednesday, July 5th

Main arena (grass):
09.00 am Central Inspection KWPN Overijssel

*Subject to change

Second arena (all weather):
08.00 am Young horses – 5 year old with jump-off
01.00 pm Young horses – 4 year old with winning round (style – 25 competitors)

 

*Subject to change

Third arena (all weather):
09.00 am Young horses – 4 & 5 year old dressage (PAVO-cup)
00.30 pm National competition – class Z two phases
03.00 pm National competition – class ZZ two phases
05.00 pm National competition – class ZZ progressive on time
07.00 pm National competition – class Z progressive on time

 

 

*Subject to change

Thursday, July 6th

International practice arena:
08.00 am Vetcheck horses CSI 1* and CSI 2*
 
Main arena (grass):
01.00 pm CSI 1* – 1.20 m. against the clock
03.30 pm CSI 2* – 1.30 m. against the clock
06.00 pm CSI 2* – 1.40 m. two phases qualifier Grand Prix CSI 2*

*Subject to change

 

Second arena (all weather):
02.00 pm CSI 2* – 1.35 m. two phases special
05.00 pm CSI 1* – 1.25 m. two phases special

*Subject to change

 

Third arena (all weather):
10.00 am National competition – class B style
02.00 pm National competition class B progressive on time

*Subject to change

Friday, July 7th

International practice arena:
08.00 am Vetcheck horses CSI 4*
 
Main arena (grass):
08.00 am CSI 1* – 1.25 m. against the clock
12.00 am CSI 2* – 1.35 m. against the clock
03.30 pm CSI 4* – 1.45 m. against the clock
06.00 pm CSI 4* – 1st qualifier Grand Prix 1.50 m. with jump-off (FEI Longines World Ranking-competition – 20 competitors directly qualified for Grand Prix)
 

 

*Subject to change

Second arena (all weather):
08.00 am CSI 2* – 1.30 m. two phases
10.30 am CSI 1* – 1.30 m. two phases
01.30 pm CSI 4* – 1.40 m. two phases
05.30 pm CSI 2* – 1.40 m. against the clock

 

 

*Subject to change

Third arena (all weather):
08.00 am National pony competition – classes B, L, M, Z and ZZ

*Subject to change

Saturday, July 8th

Main arena (grass):
08.00 am CSI 4* – 1.45 m. two phases
11.00 am CSI 1* – 1.30 m. against the clock
02.30 pm CSI 4* – 2nd qualifier Grand Prix 1.50 m. against the clock (FEI Longines World Ranking-competition – qualifier final Masters League)
06.00 pm CSI 2* – Grand Prix 1.45 m. with jump-off (FEI Longines World Ranking-competition)

*Subject to change

Second arena (all weather):
08.00 am CSI 2* – 1.30 m. progressive on time
12.00 am CSI 4* – 1.40 m. against the clock
03.30 pm CSI 1* – 1.25 m. progressive on time

*Subject to change

Third arena (all weather):
08.00 am National pony competition – classes B, L, M, Z and ZZ (Divoza ponyday)
02.00 pm National pony competition – final Hartog Lucerne Trophy (two manches)
04.15 pm National pony competition – classes B, L, M, Z and ZZ (Divoza ponyday)

 

*Subject to change

Sunday, July 9th

Main arena (grass):
08.00 am CSI 4* – 1.40 m. progressive on time with joker
11.30 am CSI 4* – 1.45 m. speed and handiness (FEI Longines World Ranking-competition)
01.45 pm KNHS Masterclass Harness Horses
14.45 pm CSI 4* – Grand Prix of Twente 1.60 m. with jump-off (FEI Longines World ranking-competition – qualifier final Masters League) – first part (25 competitors)
15.40 pm Prize ceremony national pony competition ‘Strijd der Provinciën’
16.00 pm CSI 4* – Grand Prix of Twente 1.60 m. with jump-off (FEI Longines World ranking-competition – qualifier final Masters League) – second part (25 competitors)
16.50 pm CSI 4* – Grand Prix of Twente 1.60 m. with jump-off (FEI Longines World ranking-competition – qualifier final Masters League) – jump-off

 

 

 

 

*Subject to change

Second arena (all weather):
08.00 am CSI 1* – 1.20 m. with jump-off
10.30 am CSI 1* – 1.30 m. with jump-off
01.30 pm CSI 2* – 1.35 m. with jump-off

*Subject to change

Third arena (all weather):
08.00 am National pony competition – classes M, Z and ZZ
00.15 pm National pony competition – ‘Strijd der Provinciën’ (two manches)

*Subject to change

Order your tickets directly and get a discount!

Order your tickets during the presale period and receive €5.00 discount!

Our Partners